• 2200 Eureka Way | Redding, CA 96001
  • (530)245-2790
  • Send Email

(Staff photos courtesy of Marian Morgan)

Faculty & Staff

Administrative Staff

Rochelle AngleySuperintendent/Principal

Monica CabralAssociate Principal/Athletic Administrator

Cory Reagan Assistant Principal

Barbara Reuss Assistant Principal

Molly SchlangeSchool Business Manager

Counseling Staff

Kristen MasonHigh School Counselor

Matt WilliamsJunior High School Counselor

Joseph MaikranzJunior High / High School Counselor

Office Staff

Elizabeth Trayford Executive Assistant

Sandi LanziRegistrar

Kari ReedAttendance Clerk

Steven Schuster Athletic Director

Vicki AdayASB Finance Clerk/Athletic Secretary

Nathan GaddyMedia Center Director
Alumni Project Coordinator

Becky HoustonCounseling Secretary

Teaching Faculty

Jennifer Adams9th Grade Honors English I
10th Grade Honors English II

Nicole AmpiSpanish

Taylor AngleyGeometry

Brad BakerPhysical Education

Karen BirdHonors 6th Grade Math
High School Cross Country Coach

Sean BirdDual Enrollment English 1A
AP Language & Composition
Journalism/Yearbook
Google Certified Educator: Level 2

Shannon BrightJunior High Core
Prep Latin

John CabralEconomics
American Government
Drafting

Rachel Carey Mathematics

Biao ChengChinese I-IV
AP Chinese
Step-Up Chinese
ROTA Chinese

Romney Clements7th Grade Core
Culture Director

Jeanne CrawfordMathematics

Mike DeanLatin, English

Brigid Dempsey 6th-Grade Science

Rochelle DeterMathematics

Dustin FortenberryAP United States History
Head Coach Varsity Football

Brad FowersMusic

Jaspal Gaddy6th Grade Core
Jr. High Student Government
Assistant Jr. High Track Coach
JH Cross Country Coach

Denton Garwood7th Grade Core

Joseph GrovesLatin

Connie Hurley Life Science
CP Biology

Christi Isheim6th Grade Core
JH Computer Apps

Elizabeth JohnsonMusic

Gina JohnsonBiology
Anatomy/Physiology

Michelle Johnson Fitness for Life
6-12th Grades PE

Robyn Johnson 8th Grade US History
6th Grade ROTA Geography
HS Student Government

Paul KaukonenAP Literature and Composition

Marissa KinneavyDance

Tawni Kramer-MillerHonors English I & II
AP Psychology
Varsity Volleyball Coach

Alan LeflerResource Specialist

Matthew LoveHonors Chemistry
AP Environmental Science

Noah Mock6th grade Core
Music Production
Guitar

Brian NicholsHuman Geography

Eric NielsenAP Modern World
US History
Physical Education

Allyson Nwobi Mathematics

Michelle OberlanderMathematics

Belen PatelFrench
Spanish

Morgan PeckEarth Science
Physical Science
Physics

Cory Poole Mathematics
Physics

David RickeyLife Science

Debbie ShipmanSpanish

Bobby Shufelberger8th Grade U.S. History

Kent SmithAP World History: Modern

Lonett Sowles 7th Grade Core
BRIDGE

Kathy Trueblood 7th grade English & History

Lura Wilhelm Art